Rated Highly Commended

GWC Equestrian Centre

The Friendly Equestrian Centre

Autumn Winter Dressage League 2016/2017
 
Hafdre ACW Junior League Table

 

Horse

Rider

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

60% np

Entry Points

Total

Place

 ThomasM.Knight  5024       8 0 0
 Uccello G.Allum30       3 0 0
 Roy A.Dickson30       4 0 0
 Oliver G.Allum 30  7     4 0 0

 Buttons

G.Calvert Whitehead 

60 

16

 

 

 

 

 

8

0

 0

 DougalI.M.Taylor  30       3 0 0
Murphy  G.Allum  16 14    4 0 0
 Cherry Mount Rainbow M.Maclean 10  7     2 0 0
 Sir Murphy H.Firman  7     2 0
 ButtonsT.Owens  50  16 7    80
 Celery R.Harrison  8      1 0 0
 
Intro League Table
 
 

Horse

Rider

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

60% np

Entry Points

Total

Place

 Gissings Lucy L.Palmer80 32  7 6   17 0 0
 Maggie E.Matthews 60 3214     12 0 0
 NasJ.White  10 821 24  4  9 0 0
 Riley S.Watson  8 18  4 5 0 0
 Wingspan J.Maclean 30 8      4 0 0
 Bramble J.Cassels   7     1
 Lady in Black L.Figliola 10       1
 Maybelle C.Morgan 10       1 0 0
 Morbon Breeze A.Harvey  16      2 0 0
 Glenn S.Cox   7     1 0 0
 Mahogany Blaze L.Sutton     5   1 0 0
 Sir Murphy  L.Firman  8      1 0 0

 Alpaca

T.Potter

 


14 

 

 

 

 

 2

0

 0

Twiggs Lane Rambler J.Thorpe     6    1 0
Charlie  G.Watson     5   1 0 0
 Mikael d'HaguentL.Sutton        10
 
 
Senior Prelim League Table

Horse

Rider

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

60% np

Entry Points

Total

Place

 PascoeS.Grindey  10 8 7     3 0
 Pewter B.Moller  8     2 0
Psychic AbilityF.Calvert  24  4  8 0 0
 Chantilly MistD.Ewing 40   35 12 5  12 0 0
 Rocky RoadD.Ashfield  10 24      4 0 0
 Beausley Bear K.Roberts 30 8      4 0 0
Archie  R.Hardy  16      2 0 0

 Lottie

H.Baldwin 

10 

8

 

 

 

 

 

0

 0

Georgina D.Kaye      5   1 0
 GyngerH.Pringle         1 0 0
 RileyN.Watson        0
Novice + League Table

 Horse    

Rider

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

60% np

Entry Points

Total

Place

Spade C.Harrison 50 16 14    9 0 0
 Fern E.James 20       2 0 0
Linus II F.Wythe  10 16      3 0 0
 FinnH.Baldwin   8      0 0
Kiwi Diamond  K.Campbell20        2 0 0
Alfie Moon R.Walton   8      2 0 0

 Luca

 J.Brinkley

10 


 

 

 

 

 

 2

0

 0

 Stan The Man C.Hyde-Chambers   7    1 0
           0 0
          0
Veteran League Table

Horse

Rider

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

60% np

Entry Points

Total

Place

 Daniel   R.Harris  120 16     14 0 0
 Roy G.Keen 20 48 14    10 0 0
 Clyde H.Wicks 10      2 0 0
 Pippin L.Shadbolt  8 14    5 0 0
 CountA.Cooper50  40 14    13 0 0
 Forest II C.Harris   14     0 0
           0 0
           0 0
          0
2015/2016 Autumn/Winter Dressage League Winners 2015/2016
 
Hafdre ACW Junior League - Winners 

 

Horse

Rider

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

60% np

Entry Points

Total

Place

 Buttons

G.Calvert Whitehead 

 150

40

 

 

 

 

 

20

210 

 1st

 Buttons

 T.Owens

 80

 

 

 

 

 

10

98

 2nd

 Fern  E.James 40      4 44 3rd 

 

Intro League - Winners 15/16

Horse

Rider

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

60% np

Entry Points

Total

Place

 Pride of Place B.Figgitt 100       11 111 1st
  Strawman Surprise  P.Purnell 30 32 7  5 4  11 89 2nd
  Barney  P.Mallender 10 8 21 24 5   10 78 3rd

 Mikael D'Haugent

 L.Sutton

 30

 24

 

 

 

 

 

6

 60

4th 

 Mille

 T.Burke
40





4445th

 Kiltay

 C.Hall

 10

 16

 

 

 

 

 

6

 32

6th 

 

Senior Prelim League - Winners 15/16

 

Horse

Rider

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

60% np

Entry Points

Total

Place

Tottie 

 H.Whitbread

 

 

 

12 

 5

 

 1

4

 22

 5th

 Psychic Ability

F.Calvert 

10 

 24

14

18

25 

 

 

15

106

 2nd

 Chantilly Mist

 D.Ewing

 10

 8

56

12

 

 4

20

111 

1st 

 Roy

 G.Keen

 70

24

 

 

 

 

 

11

105 

 3rd

 Tully

A.Nicholson 

 10

 8

14 

 

 

 

 

4

 36

 4th

 Sassy

 A.Cook

 

 

 

 

 4

 

3

 14

 6th

 

Novice + League Final Placings 15/16

 

Horse

Rider

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

60% np

Entry Points

Total

Place

 Cayak J.Eldridge 60 48 7     12 127 1st

Uccello 

M.Murray 

40 

16

 

 

 

 

 

6

 62

 2nd

 Uccello  B.Figgitt 40 8 7     6 61 3rd
  Colombard Z.King 30 7      4 41 4th

 B.Farm Spot The Difference

T.McIntyre

 

 16

 

 

 

 3

32

 5th

 

Veteran League - Winners 15/16

 

Horse

Rider

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

60% np

Entry Points

Total

Place

 Crackenthorpe Daytona

 R.Harris

 120

 24

 7

 

 

 

 

16

167

1st 

 Horrified

 S.Musk

 

 16

14

 

 

 

 

4

34

 3rd

 Lucy Lockett

M.Connick 

 10

 8

 

 

 

 

3

27

 5th

 Rudi

P.Savory 

10 

 8

 7

 

 

 

 

3

 28

 4th

 The Accountant

 A.Cooper

 50

32

 7

 

 

 

11

 106

 2nd