Rated Highly Commended

GWC Equestrian Centre

The Friendly Equestrian Centre

2016 Spring/Summer Final League Results
 
Well Done to all that took part
 
Intro League

 

Horse

Rider

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

60% np

Entry Points

Total

Place

 Mahogany Blaze  L.Sutton 20 8 14 12 5   8 591st 

  Mikael 

D'Hauguenet

L.Sutton  

 20

 

 7

 5

 

 

 5

43

2nd

  Mill Race  K.Race 30 8      4 423rd 
 Twiggs Lane Rambler  J.Thorpe 20 16      5 414th 
 Gissings Lucy L.Palmer  10 16   10   5 414th 
 Sir MurphyL.Firman 10  14 6    434 5th 
 Wooplaw Mollie Reddy G.Barrett  14     424  6th

 

Junior League

 

Horse

Rider

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

60% np

Entry Points

Total

Place

 Buttons

G.Calvert-Whitehead 

50 

 40

 

 

 

 

 

10

100

1st

 Sir Murphy H.Firman 60      7 75 2nd
 Aoife Star  E.Reeve 60       6 66 3rd

 Buttons

  T.Owens

50 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

55

 4th

 Georgie Porgie R.Emmins 20 16     4 40 5th

 

Senior Prelim League -

 

Horse

Rider

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

60% np

Entry Points

Total

Place

 Psychic Ability F.Calvert    21 12 5 8 2 4 14 62 1st

 Chantilly

Mist

D.Ewing 

10 

 

 7

 12

 10

 4

 4

 13

60 

 2nd

 Ballycastle Breeze  T.Rowe  20 8 7     4 393rd 
 Zidalso I.Botfield 20 8  6    4 38 4th

 Kiltay

C.Hall 

 10

 16

 

 

 

 

4

 37

5th 

 Louie D.Robson 20  7     4 316th 

 

Novice League -

 

Horse

Rider

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

60% np

Entry Points

Total

Place

  B.Farm Spot the Difference T.McIntyre 10 24  6    5 45 1st

  Cayak

J.Eldridge  

 

 8

 21

 

 5

 

 

5

 39

 2nd

 Comico   J.Spencer  24 7    2 6 39 2nd
 Donny J.Ackland Snow 10  7 6  4  4 33 3rd
 Guilder J.Spencer 10 8     2 4 24 4th

 Tully

A.Nicholson 

 

 

 7

 

 

 4

 1

 3

 15

 5th

 Sassy A.Cook    6   13 106th 

 

Veteran League -

 

Horse

Rider

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

60% np

Entry Points

Total

Place

 Crackenthorpe Daytona

R.Harris 

 130

 

 

 

 

 

    14

152

1st

  The Accountant

A.Cooper  

50 

 48

 

 

 

 

 12

117 

2nd

 Roy G.Keen50 24 7  1 12103  3rd
 Beausley BearK.Roberts  20 16  6 10  1 861 4th 
 Lucy LockettM.Connick    14 6   1 4 25 5th

 

2015 Spring/Summer Dressage League Tables
 
Intro League Final Placing's - Well Done

 

Horse

Rider

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

60% np

Entry Points

Total

Place

 Chantilly Mist

  D.Ewing

 90

 16

 14

 12

 

 

 

 16

148 

 1st

  Indigo Macha Pride

  L.Syrett

 

 24

 21

 

 

 

 

 6

 51

 2nd

 Millie

 T.Burke

 10

 8

 14

 6

 5

 

 

 6

 49

 3rd

  Isla

B.Figgitt 

 40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 4

 44

 4th

Rudi

 P.Savory 

 10

 8

 

 18

 

 

 

 6

 42

 5th

Drumree Wings 

A.Howse  

 

 24

 

 

 

 

 

28 

 6th

 

Junior League - Final Placing's - Well Done

 

Horse

Rider

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

60% np

Entry Points

Total

Place

 Traymoor Spice

 I.Hind

 70

 16

 

 

 

 

 

9

 95

1st

  Buttons

 G.Calvert - Whitehead

 40

 16

 14

 

 

 

 

 8

 78

 2nd

  Love on Sight

 I.Simper-Lewis

 40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 4

 44

 3rd

 

Senior Prelim League - Final Placing's - Well Done

 

Horse

Rider

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

60% np

Entry Points

Total

Place

 Psychic Ability

F.Calvert

 

 16

 7

 6

10 

 4

 

 8

51 

 1st

 Beebo

 B.Figgitt

 30

 8

 

 

 

 

 

 4

 42

 2nd

 Bonny

 R.Hardy 

 

 24

 7

 

 

 

 

 5

 36

3rd 

 Sophie

 J.Cleland -Smith

 10

 

 7

 12

 

 

 

 4

 27

 4th

 Cayak

J.Elridge 

 20

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 24

5th

Layla

A.Harvey    712   319  6th

 

Novice League - Final Placing's - Well Done

 

Horse

Rider

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

60% np

Entry Points

Total

Place

 Colombard

 Z.King 

50

24

 14

 

 

 

 

10

98 

1st

Fino

N.Read

 

 32

 7

 

 

 

 

7

46 


2nd

  Uccello

 B.Figgitt

 30

 

 7

 

 

 

 

 4

 41

 3rd

 Roisin P.Wilton10 16 6    436 4th

 

Veteran League - Final Placing's - Well Done

 

Horse

Rider

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

60% np

Entry Points

Total

Place

  The Accountant

 A.Cooper

 100

 24

 

 

 

 

 12

 143

 1st

Crackenthorpe Daytona 

 R.Harris

60

16

 

 

 

 

 

8

 84

2nd

 Lucy Lockett

M.Connick

 20

 32

12

 10

 

10

84

3rd

  Horrified

 S.Musk

 10

 16

 21

 

 

 

 

 6

 53

 4th

 Clever Clyde

H.Wicks

 20 8  6  4 5435th

Havane De Tyv

 K.Love

3084

42 

6th

 

2014 Spring/Summer Dressage League
 
Intro League Winners

 

Horse

Rider

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

60% np

Entry Points

Total

Place

  Lockinge King Arthur

K.Clark 

60 

24

 

 

 

 

 

 10

94 

 1st

 Chantilly Mist

D.Ewing 

 10

 8

21 

 

 

 

 

 6

 45

 2nd

 Blue Temptation

 K.Heath

 

 24

 

 

 

 

 

 6

 38

3rd 

 

ACW Junior League Winners

 

Rider

Pony/Horse

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

60% np

Entry Points

Total

Place

 I.Hind

Traymore Spice 

 60

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

66

 1st

 

Senior Prelim League Winners

 

Horse

Rider

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

60% np

Entry

Points

Total

Place

Frankie II 

K.Clark 

60 

 24

 

 

 

 

 10

101 

 1st

 Oatfield Charlie

E.Macfadyen 

 

 

 14

 6

 

 

 4

 29

 2nd

Spellbound Razamataz

C.Turner

 10

 

14 

 

 

 

 

 3

 27

 3rd

 Merlyn

 R.Anderson

 

 

 

 6

 

 

 1

 3

 10

 4th

 

Novice + League Winners

 

Horse

Rider

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

60% np

Entry

Points

Total

Place

 Frankie II

S.Ratcliffe 

 40

 16

 21

 

 

 

 

 9

 86

 1st

The Accountant

A.Cooper 

 30

 8

 14

 12

 

 

 

 8

 72

 2nd

 Blakeney Point

G.Thurston 

 10

 8

 14

 12

 

 

 

 6

 50

 3rd

Super Ted

G.Hill 

 20

 

 7

 

 

 

 

4

 31

4th

 

Veteran League Winners

 

Horse

Rider

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

60% np

Entry Points

Total

Place

 Crackenthorpe Daytona

 R.Harris

 30

 

 

 

5

 

 

 4

 39

 1st